Robert James Watts
Watts, circa 1996
- Missing Since 11/01/1996
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/28/1975 (50)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat, a beige shirt, black pants, two gold rings, a gold chain necklace, two diamond stud earrings, and a wristwatch with a black band, black face and gold numbers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Watts has a birthmark on his lower leg and his ears are pierced. He has previously fractured his right leg. His nicknames are Bay-Bro and Baby Bro.
Details of Disappearance
Watts was last seen at approximately 5:00 p.m. on November 1, 1996 at his residence in the vicinity of the 11800 block of Wade in Detroit, Michigan. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-5940
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2006; clothing/jewelry description updated.