Robert Jeffrey Murphy

Murphy, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 06/27/2020
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon t-shirt and black jogging pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Murphy was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on June 27, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7070

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 12, 2021; casefile added.