Robert Jerome Brand
Brand, circa 1995
- Missing Since 05/01/1995
- Missing From Howard City, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/25/1930 (95)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Brand wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Brand was last seen in Howard City, Michigan on May 1, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montcalm County Sheriff's Office 989-831-7516
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2010; casefile added.