Robert John Yandell

Yandell, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 01/14/1983
  • Missing From Alameda, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/20/1957 (68)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Yandell has a tattoo on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Yandell was last seen in Alameda, California on January 14, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alameda Police Department 510-337-8311

. .