Robert Johnson
Johnson, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/23/2017
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/18/1952 (73)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 230 pounds
- Medical Conditions Johnson suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Johnson may use the first name Gustaf or the name Robert Gustaf Potts.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in San Francisco, California on October 23, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 28, 2018; casefile added.