Robert Jones
Jones, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/16/2019
- Missing From Atlantic City, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/27/1972 (54)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 225 pounds
- Medical Conditions Jones has unspecified medical conditions that may make him confused and disoriented, and he needs medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones has multiple moles on his face. He wears glasses.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in the vicinity of his apartment complex, Jeffries Towers in the 200 block of North Vermont Avenue in Atlantic City, New Jersey, on May 16, 2019. He has never been heard from again. His family reported him on June 8 after finding out no one in Jeffries Towers had seen or heard from him in weeks.
Few details are available in in Jones's case.
Investigating Agency
- Atlantic City Police Department 609-347-5766
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2024; casefile added.