Robert Jose Sanchez
Sanchez, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/26/2024
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/06/1962 (62)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown eyes. Sanchez is bald. He has tattoos on his neck and all over his body.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez was last seen in Miami, Florida on January 26, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching him.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Sheriff's Office 305-743-7433
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2025; casefile added.