Robert Joseph Hill

Hill, circa 2024; Hill's tattoos

  • Missing Since 11/17/2024
  • Missing From DeSoto, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/02/1993 (33)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 225 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Gray sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond/red hair, blue eyes. Hill's nickname is Bobby. He has a tattoo of the words "Love Jade" on the side of his neck and a tattoo of the words "East Side" on the inside of his forearm; photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Hill was last seen at his home on North Young Boulevard in DeSoto, Texas on November 17, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • DeSoto Police Department 469-658-3000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2026; casefile added.