Robert Joseph Robichaud

Robichaud, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/17/2023
  • Missing From Oroville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/20/1970 (55)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt that says "Tesla", blue sweatpants and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Robichaud had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Robichaud was last seen in Oroville, California on February 17, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Butte County Sheriff's Office 530-538-7434

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2026; casefile added.