Robert King Costello Jr.
Costello, circa 2000
- Missing Since 02/08/2000
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/11/1975 (46)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Costello's nickname is Bobby.
Details of Disappearance
Costello was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on February 8, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5350
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2010; height and weight added, name and distinguishing characteristics updated.