Robert Lars Johanson
Johanson, circa 1984
- Missing Since 09/14/1984
- Missing From Issaquah, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/28/1918 (107)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored checkered shirt.
- Medical Conditions Johanson was evidently depressed at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Johanson was last seen walking in the woods behind his Issaquah, Washington home on September 14, 1984. He left a note behind, saying he was depressed over the recent death of his son. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-263-2080
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2019; date of birth added.