Robert Lawrence McGee Jr.

McGee, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/25/2023
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/17/1957 (68)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Blond hair, green eyes. McGee wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

McGee was last seen in Sacramento, California on October 25, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.