Robert Lawrence Rollins
Rollins, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/04/2006
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/08/1953 (72)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a t-shirt, blue jeans and loafers.
- Medical Conditions Rollins was suffering from back injuries at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Rollins has a metal plate implanted in his forehead above right eye. He has a tattoo on his chest and scars on his lower back and left leg. Rollins has previously fractured his lower left leg. His nickname is Rob.
Details of Disappearance
Rollins was last seen at approximately 5:00 p.m. on August 4, 2006, leaving his residence in the vicinity of the 3400 block of Mt. Pleasant Avenue in Baltimore, Maryland. He has never been heard from again. All of his personal belongings were left behind. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 443-984-7385
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2007; casefile added.