Robert Lee Brand
Brand, 2020
- Missing Since 01/31/2020
- Missing From Cuba, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/20/1959 (66)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 140 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 2019 Chevrolet Silverado pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brand wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Brand was last seen attending a church service in Cuba, Missouri on January 31, 2020. He was in communication by phone in late January and early February 2020, but then he disappeared, and was reported missing on February 9. He has never been heard from again.
After his disappearance, Brand's blue 2019 Chevrolet Silverado pickup truck was found at his residence along with his personal cellular phone phone. He may be in Illinois. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Crawford County Sheriff's Office 573-775-2125
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2021; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.