Robert Lee Kelley

Kelley, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 07/24/2002
  • Missing From Buckingham County, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/19/1967 (58)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Light brown hair, blue eyes. Kelley wore a goatee at the time of his 2002 disappearance. His nickname is Robbie.

Details of Disappearance

Kelley was last seen on Route 675 in Buckingham County, Virginia on July 24, 2002. He got into a car accident on the highway the day of his disappearance. Kelley apparently vanished from the scene of the accident and has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia State Police 434-352-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 27, 2004.