Robert Lee Mitchell

Mitchell, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 06/28/2008
  • Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age Unknown
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mitchell was last seen at Grady Memorial Hospital in Atlanta, Georgia on June 28, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Atlanta Police Department 404-546-4235

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2013; height and weight added.