Robert Lee Webb
Webb, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/04/1995
- Missing From Searcy, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/10/1976 (48)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Webb may have a goatee or a mustache. He may use the last name Howell.
Details of Disappearance
Webb was last seen in Searcy, Arkansas on July 4, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Webb's loved ones suspect foul play was involved in his disappearance. His loved ones told authorities it's uncharacteristic of Webb to leave for extended periods of time without contacting anyone. his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Searcy Police Department
- 501-279-1038
- 501-268-3531
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2013; date of disappearance and distinguishing characteristics updated.