Robert Lee Wilson Sr.
Wilson, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/23/2007
- Missing From Woodstown, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/10/1950 (75)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, pants and a beige denim jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wilson had a graying black beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last heard from at 5:30 a.m. on November 23, 2007. He was last seen at 10:00 a.m. the previous day in Woodstown, New Jersey. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Jersey State Police
- Woodstown Station
- 856-769-0775
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2008; casefile added.