Robert Lee Young Jr.
Young, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/08/2021
- Missing From Miami Gardens, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/08/1951 (72)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 185 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2019 Chevrolet Silverado with the Florida license plate number PEIL71 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Young was last seen in the 2800 block of Northwest 172nd Terrace in Miami Gardens, Florida on February 8, 2021. His vehicle, a black 2019 Chevrolet Silverado with the Florida license plate number PEIL71 was later recovered, but he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Gardens Police Department 305-474-1500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2022; casefile added.