Robert Leeroy Willard

Willard, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/05/2022
  • Missing From Tuscumbia, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 2006 Toyota truck with the Missouri license plate number NG8M8E (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Willard has a scar on his back and a tattoo of a rose on his upper left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Willard was last seen in Tuscumbia, Missouri on April 5, 2022. He said he was going to drive to Colorado; he has family members there. He never arrived at his destination and has never been heard from again. On May 7, Willard's 2006 Toyota truck with the Missouri license plate number NG8M8E was found abandoned in a rural wooded area in Iron County, Missouri. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miller County Sheriff’s Office 573- 369-2341

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2026; casefile added.