Robert Leo Fremont
Fremont, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/13/2008
- Missing From Perry, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/31/1926 (96)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fremont was last seen in Perry, Florida on May 13, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Taylor County Sheriff's Office 850-584-4225
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2009; casefile added.