Robert Leon Banks Jr.

Banks, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 09/19/2017
  • Missing From Leesburg, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 76 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 192 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt, black pants and a black baseball cap.
  • Medical Conditions Banks used a wheelchair for mobility at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Banks's lower right leg has been amputated. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Banks was last seen in Leesburg, Virginia on September 19, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Loudoun County Sheriff's Office 703-777-0445

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2018; casefile added.