Robert Leonard Politte
Politte, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/09/2013
- Missing From Siskiyou County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/03/1981 (40)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually carries a six- to eight-inch wooden stick he calls a magic wand, and a purple bag with rocks inside.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes. Politte's nickname is Bobby.
Details of Disappearance
Politte was last seen at the Siskiyou County Jail in Siskiyou County, California on June 9, 2013. At the time of his disappearance, he led a transient lifestyle and his family hadn't heard from him in years. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Siskiyou County Sheriff's Department 530-841-2900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2021; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.