Robert Leroy George
George, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/01/2017
- Missing From Modesto, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/16/1947 (77)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
George was last seen in Modesto, California on June 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Modesto Police Department 209-572-9580
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2019; casefile added.