Robert Leroy Kovack
RESOLVED

Kovack, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
09/18/1998
-
Missing From
Blacksburg, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
KovackĀ disappeared from Blacksburg, Virginia on September 18, 1998. His vehicle was found out of gas and abandoned in Fayetteville, West Virginia, a mile from the New River Gorge.
In March 2016, human remains were found in the undergrowth under the New River Gorge Bridge, 650 to 700 feet down. Although the body hasn't been definitively identified as Kovack, his keys, wallet and identification were nearby. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kovack, circa 1998
- Missing Since 09/18/1998
- Missing From Blacksburg, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .