Robert Leslie Huddleson
Huddleson, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/27/2017
- Missing From West Plains, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/09/1951 (74)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying light brown hair, blue eyes. Huddleson's hair was shoulder-length and he had a beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Huddleson was last seen at his home in in West Plains, Missouri on July 27, 2017. He has never been heard from again. His brother reported him missing on July 30, after he didn't show up for his father's ninetieth birthday as planned. Police found his vehicle still parked at his carport at his home, and his golf clubs, which he often used, were still inside his house, but his walking stick was missing.
Authorities believe Huddleson may have gone missing in the Mark Twain National Forest; he walked the trails daily, covering four to six miles at a time. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Howell County Sheriff’s Department 417-256-2544
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2018; casefile added.