Robert Lindon Tackett
Tackett, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/26/2016
- Missing From Hot Springs, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tackett was last seen in Hot Springs, Arkansas on May 26, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hot Springs Police Department 501-622-3660
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2018; date of birth added.