Robert Louis Arcaris

Arcaris, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 10/12/1987
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Arcaris has a scar on his right cheek, a scar on his forehead and a scar near his right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Arcaris was last seen boating on Lake Mead east of Las Vegas, Nevada on October 12, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2025; casefile added.