Robert Louis Valenzuela

Valenzuela, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 02/15/2020
  • Missing From Long Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/15/1989 (34)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, green eyes. Valenzuela may spell his middle name "Luis." He has a tattoo on his forehead, a tattoo of his last name "Valenzuela" on his abdomen, and scars on his ankles.

Details of Disappearance

Valenzuela was last seen in Long Beach, California on February 15, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2021; casefile added.