Robert Lynn Fisher

Fisher, circa 1969

  • Missing Since 03/29/1969
  • Missing From El Paso, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pale yellow windbreaker with no hood, a white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Fisher's left leg is bowed.

Details of Disappearance

Fisher was last seen in El Paso, Texas on March 29, 1969. He may have gone to meet someone in North El Paso. He has never been heard from again. Three weeks after his disappearance, his family found his vehicle in the parking lot of the El Paso airport.

Fisher was not reported missing until 1971, two years after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • El Paso Police Department

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2023; casefile added.