Robert Lynn Noble
RESOLVED

Noble, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
07/16/2006
-
Missing From
Ravalli County, Montana
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
NoblesĀ disappeared while on a hiking trip in the Selway-Bitterroot Wilderness Area in Ravalli County, Montana on July 16, 2006. In October 2008, a hiker found his remains on a rocky slope five miles west of Lake Como. Authorities believe he died in an accidental fall.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Noble, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/16/2006
- Missing From Ravalli County, Montana
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .