Robert Mack
RESOLVED

Mack, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
09/17/2005
-
Missing From
Shawnee, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
MackĀ disappeared from Shawnee, Georgia on September 17, 2005. In March 2010, his remains were found in a field off Ardmore-Oaky Road in Effingham County, Georgia, just a few miles from his mother's home. The cause and manner of death have not been determined, but Mack's death is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mack, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/17/2005
- Missing From Shawnee, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .