Robert McArthur Keene Sr.
Keene, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/05/2018
- Missing From Pinellas Park, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/13/1943 (77)
- Age 75 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Keene was last seen at a residence on west Broad Street in Tampa, Florida on November 5, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Since his disappearance, he hasn't used his debit card and his cellular phone has been turned off. His truck, a dark blue Ford F-150 pickup with a gold pit bull on the hood, and the Florida license plate number HJER18, was found abandoned after his disappearance.He was a resident of Pinellas Park, Florida at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-231-6130
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2020; casefile added.