Robert McGrath

McGrath, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 10/11/2005
  • Missing From Syracuse, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 290 pounds
  • Medical Conditions McGrath suffers from depression and bipolar disorder.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McGrath was last seen leaving his residence in the 100 block of Gere Avenue in Syracuse, New York on October 11, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Syracuse Police Department 315-442-5330

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2008; casefile added.