Robert Michael Gemmell

Gemmell, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 11/04/1988
  • Missing From Farmers Branch, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/17/1960 (63)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Gemmell has a surgical scar on his right ankle.

Details of Disappearance

Gemmell was last seen in Farmers Branch, Texas on November 4, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he is considered endangered and foul play is possible in his disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Farmers Branch Police Department 972-919-9342

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2006; casefile added.