Robert Oneal Tisdell Jr.

Tisdell, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/21/2019
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/10/1975 (50)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tisdell was last seen in Houston, Texas on September 21, 2019. He has never been heard from again. A neighbor reported him missing three days later. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; name and details of disappearance updated.