Robert P. Thieme

Thieme, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 03/23/2020
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Thieme has tattoos on his right arm and right shoulder, and his front teeth are missing. His nickname is Junior.

Details of Disappearance

Thieme last had contact with his wife by phone on Thanksgiving Day in 2019. His mother last saw him in January 2020. He had contact with police in Omaha, Nebraska on March 23, 2020, and this is the last sign of him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Thieme's case. Lincoln, Nebraska police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Lincoln Police Department 402-441-6000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.