Robert Patrick Richter

Richter, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 06/01/2003
  • Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1956 (66)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Richter's nicknames are Bob, Rob and Casey. He has a significant scar and a patch of bright white hair on the back of his head.

Details of Disappearance

Richter was last seen near his residence in Fort Myers, Florida on June 1, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Myers Police Department 239-321-8010

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2018; casefile added.