Robert Pete Underwood Jr.
Underwood, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/16/2004
- Missing From Anne Arundel County, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored size XL t-shirt, blue shorts, black dress shoes and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, green eyes. Underwood has a metal bolt implanted in his hip and a rod in his leg, and he walks with a pronounced limp. He has scars on his hip, leg, abdomen and forehead. He had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Underwood was last seen in Anne Arundel County, Maryland on August 16, 2005. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to the Chicago, Illinois area after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anne Arundel County Polce Department 410-222-3588
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2017; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.