Robert Ralph Beich
Beich, circa 1990
- Missing Since 07/19/1990
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/29/1944 (82)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Beich was in poor health and was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Beich sent a suicide note to his brother in Largo, Florida on July 19, 1990. The note was postmarked Albuquerque, New Mexico. Beich has not been heard from since and his remains have never been found. At the time of his disappearance he was depressed over his unemployment and health problems. Pinellas County, Florida authorities are investigating his case.
Some agencies give the date of Beich's disappearance as July 23, 1990 and the place as Dunedin, Florida.
Investigating Agency
- Pinellas County Sheriff's Office 727-582-6200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2026; picture added.