Robert Ray Love

Love, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 06/19/2007
  • Missing From Citrus Heights, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1964 (60)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Love was last seen on June 19, 2007 in Citrus Heights, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Citrus Heights Police Department 916-727-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2008; casefile added.