Robert Reeves Jr.
Reeves. circa 1983
- Missing Since 12/30/1983
- Missing From Rochester, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A Timex wristwatch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Reeves has a linear scar down the center of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Reeves was last seen in Rochester, New York on December 30, 1983. He was drunk and walking toward Irondequoit Creek, off Panorama Plaza. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Monroe County Sheriff's Office 585-753-4178
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; casefile added.