Robert Roger Upshaw Jr.
Upshaw, circa 2019; Some of Upshaw's tattoos
- Missing Since 07/08/2019
- Missing From Farmington, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 03/30/1992 (31)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Upshaw has tattoos on his leg, chest, both arms, the side of his neck, on his forehead and near his left eye. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Upshaw was last seen in Farmington, New Mexico on July 10, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He didn't have a vehicle at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Farmington Police Department 505-599-1070
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2020; casefile added.