Robert S. Lyons
Lyons, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/04/2017
- Missing From Menominee, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Red and White shorts, a hat, shoes and no shirt.
- Associated Vehicle(s) ATV (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lyons has the following tattoos: the word "Menominee" across his upper back from shoulder to shoulder, an eagle on the back of his neck, the words "Native Pride" on his calf, a bear on his left forearm, and his last name "Lyons" with a feather on his right forearm. He has a birthmark on the front of his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Lyons was last seen riding his White ATV on the Menominee Indian Reservation in Menominee, Wisconsin on June 4, 2017. He left his residence on the ATV and was later seen driving it near Long Marsh Road. He has never been heard from again. Five days later, the ATV was later found abandoned on Maynard's Loop Road near the intersection of Long Marsh Road and Rush's Lake Road.
Lyons left his cellular phone behind. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Menominee Tribal Police Department 715-799-3321
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2020; casefile added.