Robert Sarko
RESOLVED
Sarko, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
06/30/2000
-
Missing From
Danielsville, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Sarko disappeared from Danielsville, Pennsylvania on June 30, 2000. Partial skeletal remains, along with Sarko's driver's license, were found buried on his property in 2004, but DNA testing was inconclusive and authorities were unable to confirm that the bones were his. Further testing conclusively identified the remains as Sarko's in March 2010.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sarko, circa 2000
- Missing Since 06/30/2000
- Missing From Danielsville, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .