Robert Scott Bishop

Bishop, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 06/01/2000
  • Missing From Morongo Valley, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/13/1947 (75)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Bishop has a graying beard and mustache. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Bishop was last seen in Morongo Valley, California on June 1, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-2978

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2012; date of birth added.