Robert Scott Jr.
RESOLVED

Scott, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
02/04/2010
-
Missing From
New Bern, North Carolina
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
ScottĀ disappeared from New Bern, North Carolina on February 4, 2010. In January 2011, his skeletal remains were found near Bridgeton Elementary School. They were identified in March. Scott's death remains under investigation; authorities don't yet know how he died.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Scott, circa 2010
- Missing Since 02/04/2010
- Missing From New Bern, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .