Robert Scott Rabun
RESOLVED

Rabun, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
02/17/2006
-
Missing From
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
RabunĀ disappeared from Chapel Hill, North Carolina on February 17, 2006. In September 2007, his remains were found in a wooded area off Mount Carmel Church Road, about 1500 meters from his home. Authorities have yet to determine the cause of death, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rabun, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/17/2006
- Missing From Chapel Hill, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .