Robert Snakard
Snakard, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/04/2020
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/10/1994 (28)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Snakard's big toe on his right foot has been amputated.
Details of Disappearance
Snakard was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 4, 2020. He has never been heard from again. In the early morning hours of December 5, his vehicle was found abandoned on the Bay Bridge. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.