Robert T. Schmidt
Schmidt, circa 1984
- Missing Since 12/26/1984
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/13/1929 (94)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Schmidt may use the following alias names: Jeremy Blake, Robert Everett Campbell, Jerome Hoff, Herome Huff, Robert Everett Schmidt and/or Robert Normal Schmidt. He has a scar on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Schmidt was last seen at his office in the 900 block of Lydia in Kansas City, Missouri on December 26, 1984. His car was found outside his office building after his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2016; casefile added.